Redacted.Ch - Info redacted.ch

redacted.ch receives about 17,700 unique visitors and 75,756 (4.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $564.06/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $228,864.50. According to Alexa Traffic Rank redacted.ch is ranked number 23,020 in the world and 0.00354% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 93.190.137.57. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - redacted.ch

How popular is redacted.ch?

Daily Unique Visitors:
17,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
531,000
Daily Pageviews:
75,756 (4.28 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,020 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00354% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 52.2%48.3%7745
United Kingdom 6.5%6.8%10179
France 4.5%3.8%14462
Poland 4.0%2.5%7581
Australia 2.8%1.9%9841
Netherlands 2.4%3.4%7300
Canada 2.3%2.6%14697
Russian Federation 2.3%2.3%30282
Germany 2.3%2.2%32623
Spain 2.2%2.4%18464
Hong Kong 2.1%10.7%3893
Italy 1.9%0.7%31108
Mexico 1.8%1.5%13843
Norway 1.8%0.9%5733
Belgium 1.4%0.6%11838
Turkey 1.2%0.7%18953
India 0.9%0.7%78899
Denmark 0.8%0.8%8370
Thailand 0.7%0.8%14458
Singapore 0.7%0.7%13126
Viet Nam 0.6%0.6%13105

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
redacted.ch
100.00%100.00%4.17

Competitive Data

SEMrush redacted.ch
Domain:
  redacted.ch
Rank:
  1,271,129
Organic Keywords:
  9
Organic Traffic:
  368
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  18
Page Authority:
  32
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
24
Total Backlinks:
  4,967
Follow Links:
  180
Nofollow Links:
  4,787
Referring Domains:
  39
Referring IPs:
  42

How socially engaged is redacted.ch?

Facebook:
  73
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much redacted.ch can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$564.06
Monthly Revenue:
$16,921.80
Yearly Revenue:
$205,881.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 36,590$419.69
United Kingdom 5,151$32.09
Hong Kong 8,106$27.97
Canada 1,970$13.81
France 2,879$13.53
Netherlands 2,576$13.11
Australia 1,439$10.84
Germany 1,667$8.05
Norway 682$3.61
Russian Federation 1,742$3.54
Poland 1,894$3.43
Denmark 606$2.33
Belgium 455$2.24
Spain 1,818$2.02
Italy 530$1.85
Singapore 530$1.59
Thailand 606$1.52
Mexico 1,136$1.10
India 530$0.85
Turkey 530$0.58
Viet Nam 455$0.33

How much money do redacted.ch lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$99.70
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,991.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,391.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,243
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
367,288
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,468,668
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,586$75.54
United Kingdom 824$5.13
Canada 492$3.45
Hong Kong 811$2.80
Germany 483$2.33
Netherlands 438$2.23
Australia 288$2.17
France 317$1.49
Poland 625$1.13
Norway 136$0.72
Denmark 152$0.58
Singapore 154$0.46
Spain 345$0.38
Italy 90$0.31
Belgium 55$0.27
India 148$0.24
Russian Federation 105$0.21
Mexico 102$0.10
Thailand 36$0.09
Turkey 37$0.04
Viet Nam 18$0.01

How much is redacted.ch worth?

Website Value:
$228,864.50

Where is redacted.ch hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
93.190.137.57
ASN:
AS49981 
ISP:
WorldStream B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 93.190.137.57

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does redacted.ch load?

Average Load Time:
(740 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://redacted.ch/static/functions/jquery.js
https://redacted.ch/static/functions/script_start.js?v=1506390495
https://redacted.ch/static/functions/ajax.class.js?v=1480775162
https://redacted.ch/static/functions/cookie.class.js?v=1480775162
https://redacted.ch/static/functions/storage.class.js?v=1480775162
https://redacted.ch/static/functions/global.js?v=1489891499
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://redacted.ch/static/styles/public/style.css?v=1499232766

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Log in and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Redacted renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="index.php">Home</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 73KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://redacted.ch/static/functions/jquery.js could save 58.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://redacted.ch/static/functions/script_start.js?v=1506390495 could save 6.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://redacted.ch/static/functions/global.js?v=1489891499 could save 3.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://redacted.ch/static/functions/ajax.class.js?v=1480775162 could save 2.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://redacted.ch/static/styles/public/style.css?v=1499232766 could save 955B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://redacted.ch/static/functions/storage.class.js?v=1480775162 could save 848B (62% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://redacted.ch/static/functions/jquery.js (expiration not specified)
https://redacted.ch/static/styles/public/images/red-login.png (expiration not specified)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying https://redacted.ch/static/functions/script_start.js?v=1506390495 could save 2.3KiB (27% reduction).
Minifying https://redacted.ch/static/functions/global.js?v=1489891499 could save 1.7KiB (32% reduction).
Minifying https://redacted.ch/static/functions/ajax.class.js?v=1480775162 could save 1.5KiB (34% reduction).
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

redacted.ch supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: redacted.ch
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Valid from: Aug 17 03:03:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Nov 15 03:03:00 2017 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Let's Encrypt Authority X3
Organization: Let's Encrypt
Location: US
Issuer: DST Root CA X3
Valid from: Mar 17 16:40:46 2016 GMT
Valid until: Mar 17 16:40:46 2021 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

redacted.ch does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to redacted.ch?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 18:34:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://redacted.ch/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 23 Oct 2017 18:34:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Frame-Options: DENY

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX mxb.mailgun.org 1800
MX mxa.mailgun.org 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.he.net
Rname hostmaster.he.net
Serial Number 2017052800
Refresh 10800
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 93.190.137.57 300
A 217.23.5.111 300
NS ns1.he.net 3600
NS ns2.he.net 3600
NS ns3.he.net 3600
NS ns4.he.net 3600
NS ns5.he.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.ch...
The number of requests per client per time interval is
restricted. You have exceeded this limit.
Please wait a moment and try again.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
redacted.ch widget